Read this week's JP Election Brief:
Top judicial races for election day


Florida Fifteenth Circuit Court

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Florida Fifteenth Circuit Court is one of twenty circuit courts in Florida. It is a trial court of general jurisdiction presiding over Palm Beach County. [1]

[edit]

Judgepedia:WikiProject Trial Courts
Jurisdiction of the Fifteenth Circuit

Judges

[2]

Contact/Locations

Main Judicial Complex
205 North Dixie Hwy.
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

North County Courthouse
3188 PGA Blvd.
Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410

West County Courthouse
38844 State Road 80
Belle Glade, FL 33430

South County Courthouse
200 West Atlantic Ave.,
Delray Beach, FL 33444

Criminal Justice Complex
3228 Gun Club Road
West Palm Beach, FL 33406

[3]

See also

External links

References

FloridaFlorida Supreme CourtFlorida District Courts of AppealFlorida Circuit CourtFlorida County CourtUnited States District Court for the Middle District of FloridaUnited States District Court for the Northern District of FloridaUnited States District Court for the Southern District of FloridaUnited States Court of Appeals for the Eleventh CircuitFlorida countiesFlorida judicial newsFlorida judicial electionsJudicial selection in FloridaFloridaTemplatewithoutBankruptcy.jpg

2014

Unopposed  Judge Rosemarie Scher (Not on ballot - Group 5)
Unopposed  Judge Gregory M. Keyser (Not on ballot - Group 12)
Group 14
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
LewisDiana Lewis Yes45.56% 
TicktinJessica TicktinApprovedANo54.44%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
Unopposed  Judge Jeffrey Dana Gillen (Not on ballot - Group 16)
Unopposed  Judge Thomas H. Barkdull, III (Not on ballot - Group 21)
Unopposed  Judge Jeffrey Colbath (Not on ballot - Group 22)
Unopposed  Judge Glenn Kelley (Not on ballot - Group 27)
Unopposed  Judge John L. Phillips (Not on ballot - Group 29)
Group 30
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
CheesmanMaxine Cheesman No16.76% 
GoodmanJaimie GoodmanApprovedANo54.94%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
Rowe-LinnPeggy Rowe-Linn No28.3% 
Unopposed   Samantha Schosberg Feuer (Not on ballot - Group 32)
Unopposed  Judge Karen M. Miller (Not on ballot - Group 34)
Unopposed  Judge Charles E. Burton (Not on ballot - Group 35)

2012

CandidateIncumbencyOfficePrimary VoteElection Vote
BrunsonCatherine M. Brunson   ApprovedAYesGroup 25Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
FrenchDavid E. French   ApprovedAYesGroup 13Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
GoodmanJaimie Goodman    No49.1% 
MartzJames Martz   ApprovedAYesGroup 2658.1%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
KeyserJanis Keyser   ApprovedAYesGroup 6Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
LaneJody Lane    NoGroup 237.7% 
MarxJoseph Marx   ApprovedAYesGroup 11Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
KrollKathleen J. Kroll   ApprovedAYesGroup 19Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
DowneyMargherita Downey    NoGroup 2641.9% 
Baker, Jr.Moses Baker, Jr.   ApprovedAYesGroup 8Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
BlancPeter D. Blanc   ApprovedAYesGroup 18Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
OftedalRichard L. Oftedal   ApprovedAYesGroup 20Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
RosenbergRobin L. Rosenberg   ApprovedAYesExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
AlvarezRonald V. Alvarez   ApprovedAYesGroup 950.9%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
RappStephen A. Rapp   ApprovedAYesGroup 17Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
McCarthyTimothy P. McCarthy   ApprovedAYesGroup 262.3%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA