Note: Judgepedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 2 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
Starting on March 2, all Judgepedia content will be contained on Ballotpedia.org. For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.

Florida Sixth Circuit Court

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Florida Sixth Circuit Court is one of twenty circuit courts in Florida. It is a trial court of general jurisdiction presiding over Pasco and Pinellas counties.[1]

[edit]

2014

Group 1
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
St. JohnSusan St. John No68.4%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   
SnellLaura Snell No31.6% 
Group 2
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
PolkAlicia Polk No52.3%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   
RosenthalAlan Scott Rosenthal No17.3% 
LarkKen Lark No30.5% 
Unopposed  Judge Mary M. Handsel (Not on ballot - Group 6)
Unopposed  Judge Pamela A.M. Campbell (Not on ballot - Group 7)
Unopposed  Judge Susan L. Gardner (Not on ballot - Group 8)
Group 16
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
BattagliaBrian Battaglia No46.5% 
SharpeKimberly Sharpe No53.5%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   
Unopposed  Judge Mark I. Shames (Not on ballot - Group 17)
Group 21
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
ColonAmanda Colon No45.5% 
MattheyPhil Matthey No54.5%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   
Unopposed  Judge Shawn Crane (Not on ballot - Group 25)
Unopposed  Judge Linda Babb (Not on ballot - Group 26)
Unopposed  Judge Jack R. St. Arnold (Not on ballot - Group 28)
Unopposed  Judge Anthony Rondolino (Not on ballot - Group 33)
Group 35
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
BoyerBruce Boyer (Florida) Yes69.8%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   
NewlonJon Newlon No30.2% 
Unopposed   Jim Stearns (Not on ballot - Group 37)
Unopposed  Judge John A. Schaefer (Not on ballot - Group 38)
Unopposed  Judge Daniel D. Diskey (Not on ballot - Group 39)
Unopposed  Judge Linda R. Allan (Not on ballot - Group 41)
Unopposed  Judge George M. Jirotka (Not on ballot - Group 42)
Unopposed  Judge Walter L. Schafer, Jr. (Not on ballot - Group 43)
Unopposed  Judge Thane Covert (Not on ballot - Group 44)

2012

CandidateIncumbencyOfficePrimary VoteElection Vote
McCabeAgnes Theresa McCabe    NoGroup 4540.7% 
WilliamsAmy M. Williams   ApprovedAYesGroup 23Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
SteingoldAndy Steingold    NoGroup 1537.5% 
BurgessBill Burgess   ApprovedANoGroup 1562.5%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
BattagliaBrian Battaglia    NoGroup 3141.1% 
HelingerChris Helinger   ApprovedAYesGroup 9Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
FarnellDee Anna Farnell   ApprovedAYesGroup 12Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
QuesadaFrank Quesada   ApprovedAYesGroup 36Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
DayJack Day   ApprovedAYesGroup 4559.3%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
BuloneJoseph A. Bulone   ApprovedAYesGroup 24Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
CampbellKim Campbell   ApprovedANoGroup 3158.9%ApprovedAExpression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
TepperLynn Tepper   ApprovedAYesGroup 4Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
Moate LeyNancy Moate Ley   ApprovedAYesGroup 34Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
SiracusaPat Siracusa   ApprovedAYesGroup 32Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
FedericoPhilip J. Federico   ApprovedAYesGroup 10Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
MinkoffThomas H. Minkoff   ApprovedAYesGroup 40Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
RamsbergerTom Ramsberger   ApprovedANoGroup 11Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA
WebbWilliam R. Webb   ApprovedAYesGroup 14Expression error: Unexpected > operator.   ApprovedA