Harris County Criminal Court at Law, Texas

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Flag of Texas.svg

Please help others learn about Texas courts and judges by expanding this Texas-related article. Submit a link here.

[edit]

Judgepedia:WikiProject Trial Courts

The Harris County Criminal Courts at Law are trial courts in Harris County, Texas.[1]

Judges

County Criminal Court at Law No. 1

County Criminal Court at Law No. 2

County Criminal Court at Law No. 3

County Criminal Court at Law No. 4

County Criminal Court at Law No. 5

County Criminal Court at Law No. 6

County Criminal Court at Law No. 7

County Criminal Court at Law No. 8

County Criminal Court at Law No. 9

County Criminal Court at Law No. 10

County Criminal Court at Law No. 11

County Criminal Court at Law No. 12

County Criminal Court at Law No. 13

County Criminal Court at Law No. 14

County Criminal Court at Law No. 15

External links

References

TexasUnited States District Court for the Eastern District of TexasUnited States District Court for the Western District of TexasUnited States District Court for the Northern District of TexasUnited States District Court for the Southern District of TexasUnited States bankruptcy court, Eastern District of TexasUnited States bankruptcy court, Western District of TexasUnited States bankruptcy court, Northern District of TexasUnited States bankruptcy court, Southern District of TexasUnited States Court of Appeals for the Fifth CircuitTexas Supreme CourtTexas Court of AppealsTexas Court of Criminal AppealsTexas District CourtsTexas County CourtsTexas County Courts at LawTexas Statutory Probate CourtsTexas Justice of the Peace CourtsTexas Municipal CourtsTexas countiesTexas judicial newsTexas judicial electionsJudicial selection in TexasTexasTemplate.jpg

2014

Unopposed  Judge Paula Goodhart (No. 1)
No. 2
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
LandreneauHarold J. Landreneau NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
HarmonBill Harmon YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
Unopposed  Judge Natalie C. Fleming (No. 3)
No. 4
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
ClintonJohn Clinton YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
HarmonNikita Harmon NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
No. 5
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
HarrisMargaret Harris YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
FranklinRamona Franklin NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
No. 6
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
StandleyLarry Standley YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
GeffinLinda Geffin NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
No. 7
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
AcostaSheila Acosta NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
DerbyshirePam Derbyshire YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
No. 8
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
JohnsonKelli Johnson NoRepublican100%ApprovedA   
KarahanJay Karahan YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
Unopposed  Judge Analia Wilkerson (No. 9)
No. 10
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
McLaughlinTonya Rolland McLaughlin NoRepublican29.0%ApprovedA   DefeatedD
SpjutDan Jeffrey Spjut NoRepublican40.6%ApprovedA   
ConnollyJohn Connolly NoDemocratic46.8% 
HeafnerMary Heafner NoRepublican8.7% 
WenzelKen Wenzel NoRepublican21.7% 
BarnstoneGeorge Barnstone NoDemocratic53.2%ApprovedA   
Unopposed  Judge Diane Bull (No. 11)
Unopposed  Judge Robin Brown (No. 12)
No. 13
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
LuongJason Luong NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
SmythDon Smyth YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
No. 14
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
SingerDavid L. Singer NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
FieldsMike Fields YesRepublican100%ApprovedA   
No. 15
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
RodriguezRaul Rodriguez NoDemocratic100%ApprovedA   
HughesJean Spradling Hughes YesRepublican100%ApprovedA