South Carolina Probate Courts

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search
[edit]

2014

Abbeville County

Unopposed  Judge Mark Sumner (Seat 1)

Allendale County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
SmithValaree Smith NoDemocratic26.0%ApprovedA   
SmithDuncan Keith Smith NoDemocratic25.4%ApprovedA   
WilliamsKatrina Williams NoDemocratic24.7% 
Youmans, Jr.Henry Youmans, Jr. NoDemocratic23.9% 

Anderson County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
NewtonMartha D. Newton YesRepublican58.8%ApprovedA   
SharpDan Sharp NoRepublican41.2% 

Barnwell County

Unopposed  Judge Myrna Still Dill (Seat 1)

Beaufort County

Unopposed  Judge Kenneth E. Fulp (Seat 1)

Berkeley County

Unopposed  Judge Keith W. Kornahrens, Sr. (Seat 1)

Charleston County

Unopposed  Judge Irvin G. Condon (Seat 1)

Cherokee County

Unopposed  Judge Joshua L. Queen (Seat 1)

Chester County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
McCreePatricia McCree NoPetition   
RoddeyLois H. Roddey YesDemocratic   

Chesterfield County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
IngramGail Ingram NoDemocratic63.3%ApprovedA   
WatsonRalph Watson NoRepublican   
HuntleyDavid Huntley NoDemocratic36.7% 

Colleton County

Unopposed  Judge Ashley H. Amundson (Seat 1)

Darlington County

Unopposed  Judge Marvin I. Lawson (Seat 1)

Dillon County

Unopposed  Judge Teresa Campbell (Seat 1)

Edgefield County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
BeckKevin Beck NoLibertarian   
PeelerRobert E. Peeler YesDemocratic69.2%ApprovedA   
CooksSallie Cooks NoDemocratic30.8% 

Fairfield County

Unopposed  Judge Pamela W. Renwick (Seat 1)

Florence County

Unopposed  Judge J. Munford Scott (Seat 1)

Greenville County

Unopposed  Judge Debora A. Faulkner (Seat 1)

Greenwood County

Unopposed  Judge Travis Moore (Seat 1)

Hampton County

Unopposed  Judge Sheila Odom (Seat 1)

Horry County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
WardKathy G. Ward NoRepublican52.6%ApprovedA   
EdmondsDeirdre W. Edmonds YesRepublican47.4% 

Jasper County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
Kleckley, Jr.Albert Kleckley, Jr. YesDemocratic62.8%ApprovedA   
BrownRodney Brown NoDemocratic37.2% 

Kershaw County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
BranhamDebbie Branham NoRepublican72.3%ApprovedA   
ReuwerDavid Reuwer NoDemocratic   
TowellNed Towell NoRepublican27.7% 

Lancaster County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
HoltJerry L. Holt NoRepublican   
EstridgeSandra S. Estridge YesDemocratic   

Laurens County

Unopposed  Judge Kaye W. Fridy (Seat 1)

Lexington County

Unopposed  Judge Daniel R. Eckstrom (Seat 1)

Marlboro County

Unopposed  Judge Mark Heath (Seat 1)

McCormick County

Unopposed  Judge Kathryne Butler (Seat 1)

Newberry County

Unopposed  Judge Kelly Baker Nobles (Seat 1)

Oconee County

Unopposed  Judge Kenneth E. Johns, Jr. (Seat 1)

Orangeburg County

Unopposed  Judge Pandora LaShawn Jones-Glover (Seat 1)

Pickens County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
ZornKathy P. Zorn YesRepublican57.1%ApprovedA   
DurhamHenry Mark Durham NoRepublican42.9% 

Richland County

Unopposed  Judge Amy W. McCulloch (Seat 1)

Spartanburg County

Unopposed  Judge Ponda A. Caldwell (Seat 1)

Sumter County

Unopposed  Judge Dale Atkinson (Seat 1)

Union County

Seat 1
CandidateIncumbencyPartyPrimary VoteElection Vote
AllWilliam D. All NoRepublican   
PaytonCalvin Payton NoDemocratic   

York County

Unopposed  Judge Carolyn Rogers (Seat 1)