Arkansas Second Circuit

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Second Circuit is one of 23 circuit courts in Arkansas. It serves Clay County, Craighead County, Crittenden County, Greene County, Mississippi County and Poinsett County.[1]

[edit]

Judgepedia:WikiProject Trial Courts
Arkansas Circuit 2

Divisions

The Second Circuit has 11 divisions, with one judge serving each division.

Division Judge Phone

Fax

1 Pam Honeycutt (870) 933-4594 (870) 933-7713
2 Lee Fergus (870) 933-4548 (870) 933-7711
3 Brent Davis (870) 933-4579 (870) 933-4596
4 Cindy Thyer (870) 239-6308 (870) 236-4185
5 Ralph Wilson (870) 563-6035 (870) 563-6035
6 Victor Hill (870) 735-0707 (870) 735-1567
7 Barbara Halsey (870) 239-6331 (870) 236-4185
8 John Fogleman (870) 739-3156 (870) 933-4596
9 David Laser (870) 933-7707 (870) 933-7707
10 Larry Boling (870) 933-4590 (870) 933-4596
11 Randy Philhours (870) 239-6319 (870)236-4185
[1][2]

See also

Arkansas Circuit Courts

External links

References

ArkansasArkansas Supreme CourtArkansas Court of AppealsArkansas Circuit CourtsArkansas District CourtsArkansas City CourtsUnited States District Court for the Eastern District of ArkansasUnited States District Court for the Western District of ArkansasUnited States bankruptcy court, Eastern and Western Districts of ArkansasUnited States Court of Appeals for the Eighth CircuitArkansas countiesArkansas judicial newsArkansas judicial electionsJudicial selection in ArkansasArkansasTemplate.jpg

2014

Division 1
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
HoneycuttPam Honeycutt Yes   
Division 2
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
JesterChris Jester No   
FergusLee Fergus Yes   
Division 3
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
DavisBrent Davis Yes   
Division 4
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
ThyerCindy Thyer Yes   
Division 5
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
WilsonRalph Wilson Yes   
Division 7
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
HalseyBarbara Halsey Yes   
Division 8
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
FoglemanJohn Fogleman Yes   
Division 9
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
RichardsonMelissa Bristow Richardson No   
Division 10
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
RobertsonJeanette Robertson No   
RitcheyDan Ritchey No   
Division 11
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
PhilhoursRandy Philhours Yes