Florida Eleventh Circuit Court

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Florida Eleventh Circuit Court is one of 20 circuit courts in Florida. It is a trial court of general jurisdiction presiding over Miami-Dade County.[1]

[edit]

Judgepedia:WikiProject Trial Courts
Jurisdiction of the Eleventh Circuit

Judges

Appellate Division:

Civil Division:

Criminal Division:

Family Division:

Juvenile Division:

Unified Family Court/
Complex Litigation Division:

Probate Division:

[2]

Contact

Court Administrator's Office

Lawson E. Thomas Courthouse Center
175 NW 1st Ave Suite 3016
Miami, FL 33128
Telephone: 305-349-7000[3]

See also

External links

References

FloridaFlorida Supreme CourtFlorida District Courts of AppealFlorida Circuit CourtFlorida County CourtUnited States District Court for the Middle District of FloridaUnited States District Court for the Northern District of FloridaUnited States District Court for the Southern District of FloridaUnited States Court of Appeals for the Eleventh CircuitFlorida countiesFlorida judicial newsFlorida judicial electionsJudicial selection in FloridaFloridaTemplatewithoutBankruptcy.jpg

2012 election

CandidateIncumbencyOfficePrimary VoteElection Vote
LaboraAlex Jimenez Labora    NoGroup 4748.5% 
ArzolaAntonio Arzola   ApprovedAYesGroup 54   ApprovedA
MarinAntonio Marin   ApprovedAYesGroup 79   ApprovedA
BloomBeth Bloom   ApprovedAYesGroup 6   ApprovedA
MillerBronwyn C. Miller   ApprovedAYesGroup 21   ApprovedA
LedermanCindy S. Lederman   ApprovedAYesGroup 14   ApprovedA
GaylesDarrin P. Gayles   ApprovedAYesGroup 9   ApprovedA
MillerDavid C. Miller   ApprovedAYesGroup 862.0%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
MurphyDennis J. Murphy   ApprovedAYesGroup 25   ApprovedA
LeesfieldEllen Leesfield   ApprovedAYesGroup 61   ApprovedA
VenzerEllen Sue Venzer   ApprovedAYesGroup 43   ApprovedA
ElyGisela Cardonne Ely   ApprovedAYesGroup 22   ApprovedA
BrownJoel H. Brown   ApprovedAYesGroup 66   ApprovedA
FernandezJose L. Fernandez   ApprovedAYesGroup 13   ApprovedA
WalshLisa S. Walsh   ApprovedAYesGroup 36   ApprovedA
VerdeMaria Elena Verde   ApprovedANoGroup 1551.6%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
DennisMaria Espinosa Dennis   ApprovedAYesGroup 56   ApprovedA
KorvickMaria M. Korvick   ApprovedAYesGroup 31   ApprovedA
SantoveniaMaria Santovenia   ApprovedANoGroup 4751.5%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
MendezMarisa Tinkler Mendez   ApprovedAYesGroup 80   ApprovedA
PadillaMauricio Padilla    NoGroup 838.0% 
HanzmanMichael A. Hanzman   ApprovedAYesGroup 60   ApprovedA
de la OMiguel de la O   ApprovedAYesGroup 42   ApprovedA
GlazerMindy S. Glazer   ApprovedAYesGroup 24   ApprovedA
Escharte, Jr.Pedro P. Echarte, Jr.   ApprovedAYesGroup 29   ApprovedA
CoppelRobert Coppel    NoGroup 1548.4% 
BlakeStanford Blake   ApprovedAYesGroup 68   ApprovedA
PoolerTeresa Mary Pooler   ApprovedANoGroup 4956.4%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
Manno SchurrValerie R. Manno Schurr   ApprovedAYesGroup 78   ApprovedA
De YurreVictor H. De Yurre    NoGroup 4943.6% 
PlatzerVictoria Platzer   ApprovedAYesGroup 67   ApprovedA
BrennanVictoria R. Brennan   ApprovedAYesGroup 53   ApprovedA