Florida Eleventh Circuit Court

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Florida Eleventh Circuit Court is one of twenty circuit courts in Florida. It is a trial court of general jurisdiction presiding over Miami-Dade County.[1]

[edit]

Judgepedia:WikiProject Trial Courts
Jurisdiction of the Eleventh Circuit

Judges

Appellate Division:

Civil Division:

Criminal Division:

Family Division:

Juvenile Division:

Unified Family Court/
Complex Litigation Division:

Probate Division:


See also

External links

References

FloridaFlorida Supreme CourtFlorida District Courts of AppealFlorida Circuit CourtFlorida County CourtUnited States District Court for the Middle District of FloridaUnited States District Court for the Northern District of FloridaUnited States District Court for the Southern District of FloridaUnited States Court of Appeals for the Eleventh CircuitFlorida countiesFlorida judicial newsFlorida judicial electionsJudicial selection in FloridaFloridaTemplatewithoutBankruptcy.jpg

2014

Unopposed  Judge Norma S. Lindsey (Not on ballot - Group 1)
Unopposed  Judge Rosa C. Figarola (Not on ballot - Group 2)
Unopposed  Judge Diane V. Ward (Not on ballot - Group 4)
Unopposed  Judge Angelica Zayas (Not on ballot - Group 5)
Unopposed  Judge Jose M. Rodriguez (Not on ballot - Group 7)
Unopposed  Judge Jorge E. Cueto (Not on ballot - Group 11)
Group 16
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
CobitzThomas Aquinas Cobitz No34.6% 
MillanStephen Thomas MillanApprovedANo57.6%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
Unopposed  Judge Daryl E. Trawick (Not on ballot - Group 17)
Unopposed  Judge Migna Sanchez-Llorens (Not on ballot - Group 18)
Unopposed  Judge Yvonne Colodny (Not on ballot - Group 19)
Unopposed  Judge Peter R. Lopez (Not on ballot - Group 23)
Group 26
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
SmithRodney Smith Yes62.8%ApprovedA   
CarrazanaChristian Carrazana No37.2% 
Group 27
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
MilianAlberto Milian No57.9%ApprovedA   
GomezMary C. Gomez No42.2% 
Unopposed  Judge Eric Hendon (Not on ballot - Group 33)
Unopposed  Judge Orlando A. Prescott (Not on ballot - Group 35)
Unopposed  Judge Celeste H. Muir (Not on ballot - Group 37)
Unopposed  Judge Stacy D. Glick (Not on ballot - Group 38)
Unopposed  Judge Jerald Bagley (Not on ballot - Group 44)
Unopposed  Judge Sarah I. Zabel (Not on ballot - Group 46)
Unopposed  Judge Cristina Miranda (Not on ballot - Group 48)
Unopposed  Judge Abby Cynamon (Not on ballot - Group 50)
Unopposed  Judge Marcia B. Caballero (Not on ballot - Group 51)
Unopposed  Judge Jeri B. Cohen (Not on ballot - Group 55)
Unopposed  Judge Bernard S. Shapiro (Not on ballot - Group 57)
Group 58
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
Rodriguez-FontsOscar Rodriguez-Fonts No49.2% 
ZilberMartin Zilber No50.8%ApprovedA   
Unopposed  Judge Alan Fine (Not on ballot - Group 61)
Unopposed  Judge Maria I. Sampedro-Iglesia (Not on ballot - Group 63)
Unopposed  Judge Jacqueline Hogan Scola (Not on ballot - Group 64)
Unopposed  Judge Thomas J. Rebull (Not on ballot - Group 65)
Group 67
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
LobreeFleur J. Lobree Yes45.6% 
RuizMavel Ruiz No54.4%ApprovedA   
Unopposed  Judge Richard Hersch (Not on ballot - Group 69)
Group 70
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
de la PortillaRenier de la Portilla No43.3% 
DiazVeronica Diaz No56.7%ApprovedA   
Unopposed  Judge Victoria S. Sigler (Not on ballot - Group 71)
Unopposed  Judge Reemberto Diaz (Not on ballot - Group 72)
Unopposed  Judge Ariana Fajardo (Not on ballot - Group 73)
Unopposed  Judge Dava J. Tunis (Not on ballot - Group 75)
Unopposed  Judge Spencer Eig (Not on ballot - Group 76)
Unopposed  Judge Beatrice Butchko (Not on ballot - Group 77)

2012

CandidateIncumbencyOfficePrimary VoteElection Vote
LaboraAlex Jimenez Labora    NoGroup 4748.5% 
ArzolaAntonio Arzola   ApprovedAYesGroup 54   ApprovedA
MarinAntonio Marin   ApprovedAYesGroup 79   ApprovedA
BloomBeth Bloom   ApprovedAYes   ApprovedA
MillerBronwyn C. Miller   ApprovedAYesGroup 21   ApprovedA
LedermanCindy S. Lederman   ApprovedAYesGroup 14   ApprovedA
GaylesDarrin P. Gayles   ApprovedAYes   ApprovedA
MillerDavid C. Miller   ApprovedAYesGroup 862.0%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
MurphyDennis J. Murphy   ApprovedAYesGroup 25   ApprovedA
LeesfieldEllen Leesfield   ApprovedAYesGroup 61   ApprovedA
VenzerEllen Sue Venzer   ApprovedAYesGroup 43   ApprovedA
ElyGisela Cardonne Ely   ApprovedAYesGroup 22   ApprovedA
BrownJoel H. Brown   ApprovedAYesGroup 66   ApprovedA
FernandezJose L. Fernandez   ApprovedAYesGroup 13   ApprovedA
WalshLisa S. Walsh   ApprovedAYesGroup 36   ApprovedA
VerdeMaria Elena Verde   ApprovedANoGroup 1551.6%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
DennisMaria Espinosa Dennis   ApprovedAYesGroup 56   ApprovedA
KorvickMaria M. Korvick   ApprovedAYesGroup 31   ApprovedA
SantoveniaMaria Santovenia   ApprovedANoGroup 4751.5%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
MendezMarisa Tinkler Mendez   ApprovedAYesGroup 80   ApprovedA
PadillaMauricio Padilla    NoGroup 838.0% 
HanzmanMichael A. Hanzman   ApprovedAYesGroup 60   ApprovedA
de la OMiguel de la O   ApprovedAYesGroup 42   ApprovedA
GlazerMindy S. Glazer   ApprovedAYesGroup 24   ApprovedA
Escharte, Jr.Pedro P. Echarte, Jr.   ApprovedAYesGroup 29   ApprovedA
CoppelRobert Coppel    NoGroup 1548.4% 
BlakeStanford Blake   ApprovedAYesGroup 68   ApprovedA
PoolerTeresa Mary Pooler   ApprovedANoGroup 4956.4%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
Manno SchurrValerie R. Manno Schurr   ApprovedAYesGroup 78   ApprovedA
De YurreVictor H. De Yurre    NoGroup 4943.6% 
PlatzerVictoria Platzer   ApprovedAYesGroup 67   ApprovedA
BrennanVictoria R. Brennan   ApprovedAYesGroup 53   ApprovedA