Florida Sixth Circuit Court

From Judgepedia
Jump to: navigation, search

The Florida Sixth Circuit Court is one of twenty circuit courts in Florida. It is a trial court of general jurisdiction presiding over the counties of Pasco and Pinellas.[1]

[edit]

2014

Group 1
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
St. JohnSusan St. JohnApprovedANo68.4%   ApprovedA
SnellLaura Snell No31.6% 
Group 2
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
RosenthalAlan Scott Rosenthal No17.3% 
PolkAlicia PolkApprovedANo52.3%   ApprovedA
LarkKen Lark No30.5% 
Unopposed  Judge Mary M. Handsel (Not on ballot - Group 6)
Unopposed  Judge Pamela A.M. Campbell (Not on ballot - Group 7)
Unopposed  Judge Susan L. Gardner (Not on ballot - Group 8)
Group 16
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
SharpeKimberly SharpeApprovedANo53.5%   ApprovedA
BattagliaBrian Battaglia No46.5% 
Unopposed  Judge Mark I. Shames (Not on ballot - Group 17)
Group 21
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
MattheyPhil MattheyApprovedANo54.5%   ApprovedA
ColonAmanda Colon No45.5% 
Unopposed  Judge Shawn Crane (Not on ballot - Group 25)
Unopposed  Judge Linda Babb (Not on ballot - Group 26)
Unopposed  Judge Jack R. St. Arnold (Not on ballot - Group 28)
Unopposed  Judge Anthony Rondolino (Not on ballot - Group 33)
Group 35
CandidateIncumbencyPrimary VoteElection Vote
BoyerBruce BoyerApprovedAYes69.8%   ApprovedA
NewlonJon Newlon No30.2% 
Unopposed   Jim Stearns (Not on ballot - Group 37)
Unopposed  Judge John A. Schaefer (Not on ballot - Group 38)
Unopposed  Judge Daniel D. Diskey (Not on ballot - Group 39)
Unopposed  Judge Linda R. Allan (Not on ballot - Group 41)
Unopposed  Judge George M. Jirotka (Not on ballot - Group 42)
Unopposed  Judge Walter L. Schafer, Jr. (Not on ballot - Group 43)
Unopposed  Judge Thane Covert (Not on ballot - Group 44)

2012

CandidateIncumbencyOfficePrimary VoteElection Vote
McCabeAgnes Theresa McCabe    NoGroup 4540.7% 
WilliamsAmy M. Williams   ApprovedAYesGroup 23   ApprovedA
SteingoldAndy Steingold    NoGroup 1537.5% 
BurgessBill Burgess   ApprovedANoGroup 1562.5%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
BattagliaBrian Battaglia    NoGroup 3141.1% 
HelingerChris Helinger   ApprovedAYesGroup 9   ApprovedA
FarnellDee Anna Farnell   ApprovedAYesGroup 12   ApprovedA
QuesadaFrank Quesada   ApprovedAYesGroup 36   ApprovedA
DayJack Day   ApprovedAYesGroup 4559.3%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
BuloneJoseph A. Bulone   ApprovedAYesGroup 24   ApprovedA
CampbellKim Campbell   ApprovedANoGroup 3158.9%ApprovedA   ApprovedA
TepperLynn Tepper   ApprovedAYesGroup 4   ApprovedA
Moate LeyNancy Moate Ley   ApprovedAYesGroup 34   ApprovedA
SiracusaPat Siracusa   ApprovedAYesGroup 32   ApprovedA
FedericoPhilip J. Federico   ApprovedAYesGroup 10   ApprovedA
MinkoffThomas H. Minkoff   ApprovedAYesGroup 40   ApprovedA
RamsbergerTom Ramsberger   ApprovedANoGroup 11   ApprovedA
WebbWilliam R. Webb   ApprovedAYesGroup 14   ApprovedA