Note: Judgepedia will be read-only from 9pm CST on February 25-March 5 while Judgepedia is merged into Ballotpedia.
Starting on March 5, all Judgepedia content will be contained on Ballotpedia.org. For status updates, visit lucyburns.org.

Oregon Municipal Courts

From Judgepedia
(Redirected from Laraine McNiece)
Jump to: navigation, search

Oregon icon.jpg

Please help others learn about Oregon courts and judges by expanding this Oregon-related article. Submit a link here.

The Municipal Courts are courts in Oregon that have jurisdiction in the city in which they are located over violations and misdemeanors, but not felonies.

Court division

Court Name Judges County
Albany Municipal Court Douglas W. Moore, Gary E. Norman, Robert T. Scott, Mark A. Taleff Linn County
Amity Municipal Court Clifton Ross Yamhill County
Ashland Municipal Court Allen G. Drescher Jackson County
Astoria Municipal Court Kristopher A. Kaino, Cindee S. Matyas Clatsop County
Athena Municipal Court R. A. Millar Umatilla County
Aumsville Municipal Court Ira Feitelson Marion County
City of Aurora Municipal Court Janice D. Zyryanoff Marion County
Baker City Municipal Court Larry D. Cole, Keith Long, Lise Yervasi Baker County
Bandon Municipal Court Patricia Davis, Vicki Sieber-Benson Coos County
Beaverton Municipal Court Peter A. Ackerman, John T. Mercer, Thomas J. Rastetter Washington County
Bend Municipal Court Lisa N. Bertalan Deschutes County
Brookings Municipal Court Richard L. Harper Curry County
Brownsville Municipal Court Larry Houchin, Jad Lemhouse, John Wittwer Linn County
Burns Municipal Court Shelli Lee Sigado Harney County
Butte Falls Municipal Court William E. Martin Jackson County
Canby Municipal Court Jon S. Henricksen Clackamas County
Cannon Beach Municipal Court Cindee Matyas Clatsop County
Canyonville Municipal Court Carol Roberts Douglas County
Carlton Municipal Court Clifton Ross Yamhill County
Cascade Locks Municipal Court William A. Nix Hood River County
City of Cave Junction Municipal Court John E. Davis Josephine County
Central Point Municipal Court James L. Mueller Jackson County
Clatskanie Municipal Court Diana M. Shera Taylor Columbia County
Coburg Municipal Court Virgil James Wilson III Lane County
Coos Bay Municipal Court Patricia Davis, John Mevnick, David Tilton Coos County
Coquille Municipal Court Alfred C. Walsh, Jr. Coos County
Cornelius Municipal Court Leon S. Colas Washington County
Corvallis Municipal Court Mark Donahue Benton County
Cottage Grove Municipal Court Richard Brissenden Lane County
Dallas Municipal Court Mark Bliven Polk County
Dayton Municipal Court vacant or unlisted Yamhill County
Detroit Municipal Court Richard W. Jolin Marion County
City of Donald Municipal Court Janice Zyryanoff Marion County
City of Dundee Municipal Court Terrence D. Mahr Yamhill County
Eagle Point Municipal Court John Blackhurst Jackson County
Echo Municipal Court Robert Shannon Umatilla County
Elgin Municipal Court Bruce Ferguson Union County
Enterprise Municipal Court Pearl Collinsworth Wallowa County
Estacada Municipal Court David Kushner Clackamas County
Eugene Municipal Court Wayne Allen, Donald Loomis, Mary Jane Mori, Marc Spence, Karen Stenard, Alan Leiman Lane County
Fairview Municipal Court M. Patton Echols III, James R. Jennings Multnomah County
Falls City Municipal Court Mary Grimes Polk County
Florence Municipal Court Cindy L. Cable, Jad Lemhouse, Stephen H. Miller, Sheila Nelson, Cynthia Sinclair, Chris Yandell, Richard B. Brissenden II Lane County
Forest Grove Municipal Court Terrence D. Mahr, Virginia Petersen Washington County
Gaston Municipal Court Robert A. Browning Washington County
City of Gearhart Municipal Court John Orr Clatsop County
Gladstone Municipal Court Jon S. Henricksen, Thomas J. Rastetter, Phil H. Ringle, Jr., Kathie Steele Clackamas County
Glendale Municipal Court Candace A. Hissong Douglas County
Gold Beach Municipal Court Cathleen B. Herbage Curry County
Gold Hill Municipal Court Calvin Eary Jackson County
Halfway Municipal Court Yvonne Riggs Baker County
Halsey Municipal Court Jad B. Lemhouse Linn County
Happy Valley Municipal Court Karen Brisbin, Jon Henricksen, Thomas J. Rastetter, Phil Ringle Clackamas County
Harrisburg Municipal Court Bill Githens, Jad Lemhouse Linn County
Hermiston Municipal Court Thomas J. Ditton, Rosalie Emerson, Keith R. Kirkwood Umatilla County
Hillsboro Municipal Court Virginia Petersen, Anne E. Tracey, David Veverka Washington County
Hines Municipal Court Pamela L. Mather Harney County
Hood River Municipal Court Wilford K. Carey, Jeffrey J. Baker Hood River County
Hubbard Municipal Court Janice D. Zyryanoff Marion County
Huntington Municipal Court Beverly C. Robertson Baker County
Independence Municipal Court Janice D. Zyryanoff Polk County
Jacksonville Municipal Court Michael Balocca Jackson County
Jefferson Municipal Court Joy Chase Marion County
Johnson City Municipal Court Phil H. Ringle, Jr. Clackamas County
Junction City Municipal Court Donald A. Loomis, Robert G. Dickinson Lane County
Keizer Municipal Court A. Carl Myers Marion County
King City Municipal Court Patrick J. Furrer Washington County
City of Klamath Falls Municipal Court Donald Crane, Barbara Diiaconi, Robert Foltyn, Peter Richard, William Sisemore, James Uerlings Klamath County
La Grande Municipal Court vacant or unlisted Union County
City of Lafayette Municipal Court Clifton Ross Yamhill County
Lake Oswego Municipal Court Peter Ackerman, Karen Brisbin, Thomas Rastetter, Phil Ringle Clackamas County
Lebanon Municipal Court Gerald D. Waite Linn County
City of Lowell Municipal Court Gary Darnielle Lane County
Madras Municipal Court vacant or unlisted Jefferson County
Malin Municipal Court Justin Throne Klamath County
Manzanita Municipal Court Larry J. Blake, Jr. Tillamook County
McMinnville Municipal Court Kevin Kinney, Robert S. Thompson Yamhill County
Medford Municipal Court Michael Arant, Collette Boehmer, William P. Haberlach, James Mueller, James Wickre Jackson County
Metolius Municipal Court Anna Reyes Jefferson County
Mill City Municipal Court Ira S. Feitelson Linn County & Marion County
Milton-Freewater Municipal Court Sam Tucker Umatilla County
Milwaukie Municipal Court Ronald L. Gray Clackamas County
Molalla Municipal Court Rodney Grafe Clackamas County
Monmouth Municipal Court vacant of unlisted Polk County
Monroe Municipal Court O. H. Ashley, III Benton County
Mt. Angel Municipal Court Janice D. Zyryanoff Marion County
Myrtle Creek Municipal Court Kenneth W. Madison Douglas County
City of Myrtle Point Municipal Court Patricia Davis, Randall Tosh Coos County
Newberg Municipal Court John Mercer Yamhill County
City of Newport Municipal Court Jeffrey Pridgeon, Jeff Waarvick Lincoln County
North Plains Municipal Court Steve Leskin, Sandra Quesnoy, Gerald Wygant Washington County
Nyssa Municipal Court vacant or unlisted Malheur County
Ontario Municipal Court vacant or unlisted Malheur County
Oregon City Municipal Court J. Kevin Hunt, Laraine McNiece, Bruce Shepley Clackamas County
Pendleton Municipal Court Robert Collins Jr., David D. Gallaher, William D. Johnson, Timothy J. O'Hanlon, Robert E. Ridgway, Samuel E. Tucker Umatilla County
Philomath Municipal Court Larry J. Blake, Jr. Benton County
Phoenix Municipal Court James Wickre Jackson County
Pilot Rock Municipal Court David D. Gallaher Umatilla County
Port Orford Municipal Court Howard S. Lichtig Curry County
Powers Municipal Court Andrew E. Combs Coos County
City of Powers Municipal Court Phillip A. Wolcott Coos County
Rainier Municipal Court Charles Wardle Columbia County
Reedsport Municipal Court Trudy Borrevik, Cindy Cable, John D. Cable, Russell Trump Douglas County
Richland Municipal Court Yvonne Riggs Baker County
City of Rockaway Beach Municipal Court Joanne Aagard Tillamook County
Rogue River Municipal Court Jim Hall Jackson County
City of Roseburg Municipal Court Kenneth Madison Douglas County
City of Salem Municipal Court Jane Aiken, Jeffrey Carter, Noel Grefenson, Frank Gruber, John Jensen, Lynda Olson Marion County
Sandy Municipal Court Karen Brisbin Clackamas County
Scio Municipal Court Joanne Bilyeur Linn County
Seaside Municipal Court Steve Campbell, Glenn Faber, Cindee Matyas, Robert C. Moberg Clatsop County
Shady Cove Municipal Court Robert E. Bluth Jackson County
Sheridan Municipal Court Clifton Ross Yamhill County
Sherwood Municipal Court Jack L. Morris Washington County
Siletz Municipal Court Ron Tische Lincoln County
Silverton Municipal Court Janice D. Zyryanoff Marion County
Springfield Municipal Court Richard D. Curtis, Jon A. Joseph, James R. Strickland Lane County
St. Helens Municipal Court Wally Thompson Columbia County
Stanfield Municipal Court Rosalie Emerson Umatilla County
Sutherlin Municipal Court Andrew Johnson Douglas County
Sweet Home Municipal Court Larry K. Houchin Linn County
Talent Municipal Court James Wickre Jackson County
The Dalles Municipal Court Dorene Brown, Ronald M. Somers, John A. Wolf Wasco County
Tigard Municipal Court Michael J. O'Brien Washington County
Tillamook Municipal Court Timothy Dolan Tillamook County
Toledo Municipal Court Bruce C. Parsons Lincoln County
Troutdale Municipal Court Scott Downing, Raymond P. Young Multnomah County
City of Tualatin Municipal Court Scott Morrill Washington County
Turner Municipal Court Ira S. Feitelson Marion County
Umatilla Municipal Court Theresa M. Krogh Umatilla County
City of Union Municipal Court Rick Dall Union County
Vale Municipal Court Howard Ego Malheur County
Veneta Municipal Court Jon A. Joseph Lane County
Waldport Municipal Court Joan D. Williams Lincoln County
West Linn Municipal Court Heather Karabeika Clackamas County
Willamina Municipal Court RaeAnn McDonald Yamhill County
City of Wilsonville Municipal Court J. Michael Gleeson, James Shartel Clackamas County &

Washington County

Winston Municipal Court Andrew D. Johnson Douglas County
Woodburn Municipal Court Mark Bliven, Don Loomis, Janice D. Zyryanoff Marion County
City of Yachats Municipal Court vacant or unlisted Lincoln County
City of Yamhill Municipal Court Clifton Ross Yamhill County
Yoncalla Municipal Court Kathleen Finley Douglas County

[1]

External links

Oregon Municipal Courts


OregonOregon Supreme CourtOregon Court of AppealsOregon Circuit CourtsOregon Tax CourtOregon County CourtsOregon Justice CourtsOregon Municipal CourtsUnited States District Court for the District of OregonUnited States bankruptcy court, District of OregonUnited States Court of Appeals for the Ninth CircuitOregon countiesOregon judicial newsOregon judicial electionsJudicial selection in OregonOregonTemplate.jpg


Cite error: <ref> tags exist, but no <references/> tag was found